oneworldtaiko_logo

 

2019 Performance Calendar

Go To Current Month

Events in Bold are public

February 4, 2019
Clear Creek Elementary School
Central Kitsap School District
Taiko Assembly, 10:00 am
Silverdale, WA

February 4, 2019
Vinland Elementary School
North Kitsap School District
Taiko Assemblies, 1:30 & 2:30 pm
Poulsbo, WA

February 5, 2019
Lunar New Year Festival
South Lake Union
Van Vorst Plaza, Performance @ 11:20 am
426 Terry Ave N
Seattle, WA

February 6, 2019
Green Mountain Elementary School
Central Kitsap School District
Taiko Assembly, 10:30 am
Bremerton, WA

February 7, 2019
Brighton School
Private K-8 School
Taiko Assembly, 10:30 am
Mountlake Terrace, WA

February 7, 2019
East Ridge Elementary School
Northshore School District
Taiko Assembly, 1:20 pm
Woodinville, WA

February 8, 2019
Redmond Elementary School
Lake Washington School District
Taiko Assemblies, 1:15 & 2:05 pm
Redmond, WA

February 28, 2019
Asian Real Estate Association of America - AREAA
Installation Gala
Archetype Distillery
Taiko Performance
Seattle, WA

March 12, 2019
Northeastern Junior College
Cultural Fair
Taiko Performance, 5:00 pm
Bank of Colorado Event Center
100 College Avenue
Sterling, CO

April 10, 2019
Treasureland Preschool
Taiko Assembly, 10:00 am
Denver, CO

April 19, 2019
Colorado Anime Festival
Opening Ceremony
Ticketed Event
Marriott Hotel Denver Tech Center
Denver, CO

June 1, 2019
International School of Denver
International Bash
Performances @ 1:45 & 2:30 PM
7701 East First Place
Denver, CO
International Bash

June 8, 2019
Fort Morgan International Fest
Fort Morgan Library Park
Performance @ 1:00 - 1:45 PM
414 Main Street
Fort Morgan, CO
International Fest

June 23, 2019
Denver Cherry Blossom Festival
Sakura Square
Performance TBD
1947 Lawrence Street
Denver, CO

July 14-19, 2019
Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Compay
International Summer Dance Institute
Global Children's Week
Artist in Residence
119 Park Ave W
Denver, CO

September 12, 2019
Sakura Foundation 5th Annual Dinner
One World Taiko with Akatsuki Break Dancers
Space Annex, 95 South Cherokee Street
Denver, CO
Sakura Foundation Dinner

September 13, 2019
Taiko Summit Colorado 2019 Concert
Sake, Food, Taiko
Boulder Taiko, One World Taiko, Mudra Taiko
5:00 - 8:00 pm. Marriott Hotel
2660 Canyon Blvd, Boulder, CO
Taiko Summit

September 23, 2019
National U.S. 2019 - 2020 Tour Begins
Performances throughout the U.S.

September 23, 2019
Sopris Elementary School
Performance, 8:30 am
Glenwood Springs, CO

September 23, 2019
Colorow Elementary School
Performance, 1:50 pm
Littleton, CO

September 24, 2019
DCS Montessori Charter School
Performance, 9:30 am
Castle Rock, CO

September 24, 2019
Aurora Academy Charter School
Performance, 2:30 pm
Aurora, CO

September 26, 2019
Eagle Ridge Academy
Performance, 9:15 am
Brighton, CO

September 26, 2019
Skyview Elementary School
Performance, 1:45 pm
Windsor, CO

September 27, 2019
St. Agnes Academy
Performance, 1:45 pm
Alliance, NE

September 30, 2019
Bethune Elementary School
Performance, 10:00 am
Bethune, CO

October 1, 2019
Udall Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Udall, KS

October 1, 2019
Central Elementary School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Lyons, KS

October 2, 2019
Rising Star Elementary School
Performance, 8:45 & 9:45 am
Lenexa, KS

October 2, 2019
Underwood Elementary School
Performance, 2:45 pm
Lees Summit, MO

October 3, 2019
Waverly Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Waverly, KS

October 4, 2019
Kingman Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Kingman, KS

October 7, 2019
McEachron Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Topeka, KS

October 7, 2019
Bradley Elementary School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Ft. Leavenworth, KS

October 8, 2019
Creekmoor Elementary School
Performance, 8:30 am
Raymore, MO

October 9, 2019
Brook Valley North School
Performance, 1:00 pm
La Vista, NE

October 10, 2019
Bryan Elementary School
Performance, 9:30 am
Omaha, NE

October 11, 2019
Oakwood Elementary School
Performances, 8:00 & 9:00 am
Plymouth, MN

October 11, 2019
Smith Elementary School
Performances, 1:30 & 2:45 pm
Hopkins, MN

October 14, 2019
Prairie View Elementary School
Performances, 9:00 am
De Soto, WI

October 14, 2019
Heyde Center For The Arts
Performance, 2:00 pm
Chippewa Falls, WI

October 15, 2019
Loyal Elementary School
Performance, 8:45 am
Loyal, WI

October 16, 2019
Sacred Heart School
Performance, 9:30 am
Adams, MN

October 16, 2019
Diamond Path International School
Performance, 1:45 & 2:40 pm
Apple Valley, MN

October 18, 2019
St. Johns Lutheran School
Performance, 2:30 pm
Racine, WI

October 22, 2019
Jackson Elementary School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Sheboygan, WI

October 23, 2019
St. Matthews Lutheran School
Performance, 9:45 am
Janesville, WI

October 24, 2019
Hough Street School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Barrington, IL

October 25, 2019
Jane Addams High School
Performance, 9:30 am
Chicago, IL

October 25, 2019
Wilson Elementary School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Calumet City, IL

October 29, 2019
Riddle Elementary School
Performances, 9:00 & 10:00 am
Mattoon, WI

October 29, 2019
Williams Elementary School
Performances, 1:00 & 2:00 pm
Mattoon, WI

October 30, 2019
Black Hawk Elementary School
Performance, 10:00 am
Springfield, IL

October 30, 2019
Immnauel Lutheran School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Wentzville, IL

November 4, 2019
Cleveland Elementary School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Norman, OK

November 5, 2019
Highland Park Elementary School
Performance, 8:15 am
Amarillo, TX

November 5, 2019
Jefferson Elementary School
Performances, 2:00 pm
Lovington, NM

November 6, 2019
Llano Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Lovington, NM

November 6, 2019
Yarbro Elementary School
Performances, 1:00 & 2:00 pm
Lovington, NM

November 7, 2019
Lea Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Lovington, NM

November 8, 2019
Ben Alexander Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Lovington, NM

November 8, 2019
Sixth Grade Academy
Performance, 2:00 pm
Lovington, NM

November 12, 2019
Mountain Vista School
Performance, 9:00 am
Oracle, AZ

November 12, 2019
Milestones Charter School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Phoenix, AZ

November 13, 2019
Foothills Montessori School
Performance, 10:00 am
Henderson, NV

November 15, 2019
International Christian Montessori Academy
Performance, 10:00 am
Costa Mesa, CA

November 18, 2019
Walker Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Santa Ana, CA

November 19, 2019
Gardena Elementary School
Performance, 8:20 & 9:20 am
Gardena, CA

November 20, 2019
Bard Elementary School
Performances, 8:30 & 9:30 am
Port Hueneme, CA

November 21, 2019
King Elementary School
Performance, 8:15 & 9:15 am
Hanford, CA

November 21, 2019
Columbia Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Bakersfield, CA

November 22, 2019
Fairmead Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 & 10:30 am
Chowchilla, CA

November 22, 2019
Wasuma Elementary School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Ahwahnee, CA

December 2, 2019
Cirby Elementary School
Performances, 9:00 am
Roseville, CA

December 2, 2019
Schendel School
Performances, 4:30 pm
Delhi, CA

December 3, 2019
Deer Creek Elementary School
Performances, 1:30 pm
Nevada City, CA

December 4, 2019
Briarwood Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Santa Clara, CA

December 4, 2019
Givens Elementary School
Performance, 3:00 pm
Merced, CA

December 5, 2019
Caleb Greenwood School
Performance, 8:15 am
Sacramento, CA

December 5, 2019
Weston Elementary School
Performance, 1:15 pm
Ripon, CA

December 6, 2019
Calistoga Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Calistoga, CA

December 6, 2019
Cobblestone Elementary School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Plumas Lake, CA

December 9, 2019
Big Valley Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Bieber, CA

December 10, 2019
Riddle Elementary School
Performance, 8:30 & 9:30 am
Riddle, OR

December 10, 2019
Elmira Elementary School
Performance, 1:15 pm
Elmira, OR

December 11, 2019
Wellsprings Friends School
Performance, 9:30 am
Eugene, OR

December 11, 2019
Winston Middle School
Performance, 1:50 pm
Winston, OR

December 12, 2019
Hudson Park Elementary School
Performance, 9:30 am
Rainier, OR

December 12, 2019
West Gresham Elementary School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Gresham, OR

December 13, 2019
Redland Elementary School
Performances, 8:05 & 9:05 am
Oregon City, OR

December 13, 2019
Bohemia Elementary School
Performances, 1:15 pm
Cottage Grove, OR

December 16, 2019
Cherry Crest Elementary School
Performances, 8:15 & 9:15 am
Bellevue, WA

December 17, 2019
Vinland Elementary School
Performances, 1:30 & 2:30 pm
Poulsbo, WA

December 19, 2019
Concrete Elementary School
Performance, 8:30 am
Concrete, WA

December 20, 2019
Ft. Colville School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Colville, WA

 

2020 Performance Calendar

 

January 13, 2020
Cartmell Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Carrolton, KY

January 13, 2020
Margaret B. Rost School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Cincinnati, OH

January 14, 2020
Shrum Lower Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Salem, IN

January 14, 2020
Eagle Creek Elementary School
Performance, 1:45 pm
Indianapolis, IN

January 15, 2020
South Adams Elementary School
Performance, 8:30 am
Berne, IN

January 16, 2020
South Central Elementary School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Greenwich, OH

January 17, 2020
Brookville Elementary School
Performance, 12:30 & 2:00 pm
Brookville, IN

January 22, 2020
Flickingerl Elementary School
Performance, 8:45 & 9:45 am
Utica, MI

January 23, 2020
Eden Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Eden, NY

January 24, 2020
Shamrock Elementary School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Woburn, MA

January 27, 2020
St Joseph School
Performance, 9:30 am
Fairhaven, MA

January 28, 2020
All Saints Catholic School
Performance, 9:00 am
New Bedford, MA

January 29, 2020
Murphy Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Oakdale, CT

January 29, 2020
Oakdale Elementary School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Oakdale, CT

January 30, 2020
Mohegan Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Uncasville, CT

January 31, 2020
Carlson Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 & 2:00 pm
Elmont, NY

February 3, 2020
Stafford Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 & 10:00 am
Safford Springs, CT

February 3, 2020
Cherry Brook Primary
Performance, 2:00 pm
Canton, CT

February 4, 2020
Bethlehem Elementary School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Bethlehem, CT

February 5, 2020
Devereux Center
Performance, 1:00 pm
Red Hook, NY

February 6, 2020
Mackenzie Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Glen Spey, NY

February 6, 2020
East Elmhurst Elementary School
Performance, 6:00 pm
East Elmhurst, NY

February 7, 2020
Frelinghuysen Township Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Newton, NJ

February 7, 2020
Moorestown Friends School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Moorestown, NJ

February 10, 2020
Chazy Central Rural School
Performance, 9:00 am
Chazy, NY

February 10, 2020
Crown Point Central School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Crown Point, NY

February 11, 2020
Lansing Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Cohoes, NY

February 12, 2020
Public School 276
Performance, 9:00 am
Brooklyn, NY

February 13, 2020
Obama Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Asbury Park, NJ

February 14, 2020
George High School
Performance, 10:25 am
Newtown, PA

February 19, 2020
Tatem Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 & 10:00 am
Haddonfield, NJ

February 20, 2020
Our Lady of Calvary School
Performance, 8:30 & 9:30 am
Philadelphia, PA

February 24, 2020
Woodland Elementary School
Performance, 2:00 pm
Eagleville, PA

February 26, 2020
Oak View Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 & 10:00 am
Bloomfield, NJ

February 27, 2020
Pearls Elementaryl School
Performance, 8:30 am
Yonkers, NY

February 28, 2020
Lyceum Kennedy School
Performance, 10:30 am
New York, NY

March 2, 2020
West Annapolis Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Annapolis, MD

March 4, 2020
Wood Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 & 2:00 pm
Nokesville, VA

March 5, 2020
Westbriar Elementary School
Performance, 9:30 & 10:30 am
Vienna, VA

March 10, 2020
Epiphany School
Performance, 8:15 am & 6:00 pm
New Bern, NC

March 10, 2020
First Flight Elementary School
Performance, 1:30 pm
Kill Devil Hills, NC

March 13, 2020
South Elementary School
Performance, 9:00 am
Roxboro, NC

March 16, 2020
Davidson County Community College
Performance, 9:30 am
Thomasville, NC

March 17, 2020
Harrisburg Elementary School
Performance, 8:30 & 9:30 am
Harrisburg, NC

March 19, 2020
Powdersville Middle School
Performance, 9:00 am
Greenville, SC

March 20, 2020
University School of the Low Country
Performance, 10:00 am
Mt. Pleasant, SC

March 24, 2020
Morrow Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 pm
Morrow, GA

April 8, 2020
M.B. Miller Middle School
Performance, 9:30 am
Waynesburg, PA

April 16, 2020
Clark Elementary School
Performance, 1:00 & 2:00 pm
Mickleton, NJ

 

View 2017 Tour Performances

View 2016 Tour Performances

View 2015 Tour Performances

View Past Performances 1999-2015

 

Go Back to Top

 

 

Copyright © 2001-2019 ONE WORLD TAIKO